Vary Family

Lydia Emeline VARYAge: 51 years18451896

Name
Lydia Emeline VARY
Birth 1845 46 30
Alias
Liddy VARY
yes

MarriageWilliam Henry SPENCER Sr.View this family

Birth of a sisterPhoebe Elizabeth VARY
August 1847 (Age 2 years)
Death of a paternal grandfatherWilliam Thomas VARY Sr.
October 7, 1848 (Age 3 years)
Birth of a sisterEunice Ann VARY
April 1850 (Age 5 years)
Note: 1900 United States Federal Census
Death of a paternal grandmotherMehitable THOMAS
after 1851 (Age 6 years)
Birth of a sisterMelissa Catherine VARY
July 13, 1853 (Age 8 years)
Death of a brotherPeter VARY
April 1859 (Age 14 years)
Cause: Drowned
Death of a fatherThomas VARY
1863 (Age 18 years)
Birth of a daughter
#1
Caroline Carrie SPENCER
November 26, 1864 (Age 19 years)
Birth of a son
#2
William Henry SPENCER Jr.
May 6, 1865 (Age 20 years)
Birth of a daughter
#3
Ann Melissa SPENCER
July 9, 1868 (Age 23 years)
Birth of a daughter
#4
Candice Almira SPENCER
March 29, 1872 (Age 27 years)
Birth of a son
#5
Edward SPENCER
May 13, 1873 (Age 28 years)
Birth of a son
#6
Francis SPENCER
1875 (Age 30 years)

Birth of a daughter
#7
Mary SPENCER
November 1881 (Age 36 years)
Death of a sisterSarah Jane VARY
May 18, 1883 (Age 38 years)
Cause: Complications from childbirth
Marriage of a childJames Patrick COONEYCaroline Carrie SPENCERView this family
June 11, 1884 (Age 39 years)
Marriage of a childLachlan CURRIEAnn Melissa SPENCERView this family
January 27, 1886 (Age 41 years)
Marriage of a childThomas Caldwell ALLENCandice Almira SPENCERView this family
October 17, 1890 (Age 45 years)
Death of a daughterCandice Almira SPENCER
June 3, 1892 (Age 47 years)
Death August 24, 1896 (Age 51 years)
Burial
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: May 1, 1833Yarmouth, Elgin, Ontario, Canada
8 months
elder brother
Peter Vary Drowned; Chicago Tribune; Chicago, IL; 12 May 1859 Thurs., page 4.jpgPeter VARY
Birth: 1833 34 18Bosanquet, Lambton, Ontario, Canada
Death: April 1859In Lake Huron, Ontario, Canada
5 years
elder brother
17 months
elder brother
4 years
elder sister
5 years
herself
3 years
younger sister
3 years
younger sister
3 years
younger sister
Family with William Henry SPENCER Sr. - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: Proctor Mills, Lambton, Ontario, Canada
son
-5 months
daughter
4 years
daughter
4 years
daughter
13 months
son
3 years
son
7 years
daughter