Vary Family

Francis LYMANAge: 82 years18231905

Name
Francis LYMAN
Birth about 1823
Birth 1823
Alias
Frank LYMAN
yes

Birth of a daughter
#1
Mary Ellen LYMAN
September 26, 1849 (Age 26 years)
Birth of a son
#2
Henry C. LYMAN
May 15, 1851 (Age 28 years)
Birth of a daughter
#3
Martha J. LYMAN
November 29, 1855 (Age 32 years)
Residence 1880 (Age 57 years)
Marriage of a childHenry C. LYMANNellie L. BROWNView this family
June 20, 1894 (Age 71 years)
Death of a wifeRosaline GREEN
May 7, 1904 (Age 81 years)
Death of a daughterMary Ellen LYMAN
1905 (Age 82 years)
Death September 23, 1905 (Age 82 years)
Family with Rosaline GREEN - View this family
himself
wife
daughter
Mary Ellen LYMAN
Birth: September 26, 1849 26 25Martinsburg, Lewis, New York, USA
Death: 1905Martinsburg, Lewis, New York, USA
20 months
son
5 years
daughter
Martha J. LYMAN
Birth: November 29, 1855 32 31Martinsburg, Lewis, New York, USA
Death: March 11, 1921Martinsburg, Lewis, New York, USA

Shared note

Was this Francis Lyman also known as "Frank"? This may be a case of brother and sister Lyman marrying sister & brother Green. Did he possibly have a sister named Mary Jane Lyman? A Mary Jane Lyman married Alfred Green.