Vary Family

Eleanor Mercy VARYAge: 83 years18381922

Name
Eleanor Mercy VARY
Birth January 4, 1838 45

Birth January 11, 1838 45
Alias
Ellen VARY
yes

MarriageHarmon POMEROYView this family

Birth of a sisterAdeline VARY
February 25, 1840 (Age 2 years)
Birth of a sisterMary Eliza VARY
June 18, 1842 (Age 4 years)
Death of a maternal grandfatherEdward CARR
September 22, 1845 (Age 7 years)

Death of a half-brotherClark S. VARY
February 17, 1848 (Age 10 years)
Death of a paternal grandfatherNathan VARY Sr.
January 7, 1851 (Age 12 years)
Death of a half-brotherLyman VARY
December 28, 1852 (Age 14 years)
Birth of a daughter
#1
Ida J. POMEROY
October 29, 1857 (Age 19 years)
Birth of a son
#2
Silas Harmon POMEROY
June 6, 1862 (Age 24 years)
Birth of a son
#3
Charles V. POMEROY
August 16, 1868 (Age 30 years)
Residence 1870 (Age 31 years)
Death of a fatherClark VARY
April 27, 1874 (Age 36 years) Age: 82
Marriage of a childWilson M. ALDERMANIda J. POMEROYView this family
1882 (Age 43 years)
Death of a motherMercy CARR
December 22, 1886 (Age 48 years) Age: 88
Marriage of a childSilas Harmon POMEROYJuliet DIMONDView this family
February 18, 1891 (Age 53 years)

Death of a husbandHarmon POMEROY
February 7, 1912 (Age 74 years)
Death of a sisterAdeline VARY
June 1, 1917 (Age 79 years)

Death 1922 (Age 83 years)
Burial
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: February 28, 1829Stephentown, Rensselaer, New York, USA
10 months
elder brother
William Edward VARY
Birth: December 1829 37Stephentown, Rensselaer, New York, USA
Death: February 18, 1830Stephentown, Rensselaer, New York, USA
22 months
elder sister
4 years
elder brother
Edward C. VARY
Birth: 1835 42Stephentown, Rensselaer, New York, USA
Death: September 18, 1835Stephentown, Rensselaer, New York, USA
2 years
elder sister
Eugenia Melissa VARY
Birth: 1836 43Stephentown, Rensselaer, New York, USA
Death: December 1, 1836Stephentown, Rensselaer, New York, USA
2 years
herself
2 years
younger sister
2 years
younger sister
Father’s family with Abigail CARRIER - View this family
father
step-mother
Marriage: November 6, 1817
9 months
half-sister
2 years
half-brother
3 years
half-brother
2 years
half-brother
2 years
half-brother
Mother’s family with ROGERS - View this family
step-father
mother
Marriage: before 1829
Family with Harmon POMEROY - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: Stephentown, Rensselaer, New York, USA
daughter
Ida J. POMEROY
Birth: October 29, 1857 29 19Stephentown, Rensselaer, New York, USA
Death: 1930Nassau, Rensselaer, New York, USA
5 years
son
6 years
son