Vary Family

William L Vary Death Notice; Honeoye Falls Times, Honeoye Falls, NY; 14 Feb 1935, Thurs., page 5.JPG

William Lewis VARYAge: 74 years18601935

Name
William Lewis VARY
Birth May 6, 1860 52 31
Alias
William Lincoln VARY
yes

Death of a paternal grandmotherEsther THOMAS
July 16, 1860 (Age 2 months)
Note: U.S., Find A Grave Index, 1600s-Current
Death of a half-sisterMary Jane VARY
April 11, 1867 (Age 6 years)
Death of a fatherWilliam A. VARY
September 14, 1873 (Age 13 years)
Death of a wifeMinnie DIBBLE
November 12, 1878 (Age 18 years)
Death of a wifeMinnie DIBBLE
November 22, 1878 (Age 18 years)

MarriageCatharine Littleton WARNERView this family
1880 (Age 19 years)

Birth of a daughter
#1
Alton M. VARY
February 1881 (Age 20 years)
Birth of a son
#2
William Burton VARY
August 4, 1882 (Age 22 years)
Note: New York State, Birth Index, 1881-1942
Death of a sonWilliam Burton VARY
October 15, 1882 (Age 22 years)
Note: New York, Death Index, 1852-1956
Death of a half-brotherBurton Arnold VARY Sr.
November 7, 1882 (Age 22 years)
Burial of a half-brotherBurton Arnold VARY Sr.
1882 (Age 21 years)
Birth of a son
#3
Charles William VARY
July 29, 1887 (Age 27 years)
Note: New York State, Birth Index, 1881-1942
Birth of a daughter
#4
Minnie I. VARY
May 8, 1889 (Age 29 years)
Note: Obituary; see media
Residence 1900 (Age 39 years)
Marriage of a childCharles William VARYUna WESCOTTView this family
Type: Religious marriage
March 10, 1917 (Age 56 years)
Note: New York State, Marriage Index, 1881-1967
Death of a motherSarah Ann KINEAR
October 18, 1919 (Age 59 years)
Note: New York, Death Index, 1852-1956
Residence 1920 (Age 59 years)
Death February 9, 1935 (Age 74 years)
Note: Obituary, see media
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: November 5, 1857
3 years
himself
Father’s family with Sarah Greene THOMAS - View this family
father
step-mother
Marriage: October 12, 1833Greenbush, Rensselaer, New York, USA
5 years
half-sister
Mary Jane VARY
Birth: December 26, 1838 31 28Lima, Livingston, New York, USA
Death: April 11, 1867Lima, Livingston, New York, USA
3 years
half-brother
Father’s family with Mary Esther THOMAS - View this family
father
step-mother
Marriage: November 20, 1849
Family with Minnie DIBBLE - View this family
himself
wife
Family with Catharine Littleton WARNER - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage: 1880
3 years
son
William Burton VARY
Birth: August 4, 1882 22 21Lima, Livingston, New York, USA
Death: October 15, 1882Lima, Livingston, New York, USA
-17 months
daughter
7 years
son
Charles William Vary & Una Wescott Richmond WedCharles William VARY
Birth: July 29, 1887 27 26Lima, Livingston, New York, USA
Death: January 29, 1966Syracuse, Onondaga, New York, USA
21 months
daughter
Minnie Vary Obituary; The Honeoye Falls Times, Honeoye Falls, NY; 22 Jul 1965, Thurs., page 6.JPGMinnie I. VARY
Birth: May 8, 1889 29 28Lima, Livingston, New York, USA
Death: July 14, 1965Rochester, Monroe, New York, USA

Death

Obituary, see media

Media objectWilliam L Vary Death Notice; Honeoye Falls Times, Honeoye Falls, NY; 14 Feb 1935, Thurs., page 5.JPG
William L Vary Death Notice; Honeoye Falls Times, Honeoye Falls, NY; 14 Feb 1935, Thurs., page 5.JPG
Format: image/jpeg
Image dimensions: 476 × 333 pixels
File size: 51 KB
Type: Photo
Media objectWilliam Lewis Vary Hurt in Auto Accident;  Democrat and Chronicle, Rochester, NY, 8 Aug 1928, Wed., page 15.jpg
William Lewis Vary Hurt in Auto Accident; Democrat and Chronicle, Rochester, NY, 8 Aug 1928, Wed., page 15.jpg
Format: image/jpeg
Image dimensions: 472 × 540 pixels
File size: 25 KB
Type: Photo
Media objectWilliam L Vary house In Lima, NY;  Democrat and Chronicle, Rochester, NY, 16 Sep 1984, Sun., page 34.jpg
William L Vary house In Lima, NY; Democrat and Chronicle, Rochester, NY, 16 Sep 1984, Sun., page 34.jpg
Format: image/jpeg
Image dimensions: 545 × 428 pixels
File size: 38 KB
Type: Photo
Media objectWilliam L Vary house In Lima, NY; Democrat and Chronicle, Rochester, NY, 16 Sep 1984, Sun., page 35...jpg
William L Vary house In Lima, NY; Democrat and Chronicle, Rochester, NY, 16 Sep 1984, Sun., page 35...jpg
Format: image/jpeg
Image dimensions: 386 × 540 pixels
File size: 34 KB
Type: Photo
Media objectWilliam L Vary House in Lima, NY; The Mendon-Honeoye Falls-Lima Sentinel, Honeoye Falls, NY; 19 Oct 1989, Thurs., page 4.JPG
William L Vary House in Lima, NY; The Mendon-Honeoye Falls-Lima Sentinel, Honeoye Falls, NY; 19 Oct 1989, Thurs., page 4.JPG
Format: image/jpeg
Image dimensions: 604 × 467 pixels
File size: 78 KB
Type: Photo