Vary Family

Sarah Marilla Vary Hull Death; St Lawrence Republican and Ogdensburgh Weekly Journal, Ogdensburgh, NY; 20 Feb 1872, Page 3.JPG

Sarah Marilla VARYAge: 53 years18181872

Name
Sarah Marilla VARY
Given names
Sarah Marilla
Surname
VARY
Also known as
Sally
Birth December 14, 1818 42 34
Birth of a brotherBennett Hull VARY
August 18, 1824 (Age 5 years)
Death of a paternal grandmotherHannah THOMAS
December 15, 1824 (Age 6 years)
Birth of a brotherGideon VARY
1829 (Age 10 years)
Death of a brotherGideon VARY
1829 (Age 10 years)

Birth of a brotherDaniel Wallace VARY
1831 (Age 12 years)
Death of a fatherRichard H. VARY
February 2, 1839 (Age 20 years)
Birth of a son
#1
Charles A HULL
1844 (Age 25 years)
Birth of a son
#2
Bennett Vary HULL
1845 (Age 26 years)
Death of a brotherElbert M. VARY
1850 (Age 31 years)
Birth of a son
#3
Thomas Frank HULL
1851 (Age 32 years)
Birth of a daughter
#4
Fannie M HULL
September 1853 (Age 34 years)
Birth of a daughter
#5
Nellie HULL
March 16, 1856 (Age 37 years)
Birth of a daughter
#6
Sarah Cornelia HULL
March 1860 (Age 41 years)
Note: U.S., Find A Grave Index, 1600s-Current
Death of a motherDeborah FOSTER
August 22, 1864 (Age 45 years)
Death of a motherDeborah FOSTER
August 22, 1864 (Age 45 years)

Death of a brotherDaniel Wallace VARY
1866 (Age 47 years)

Death of a sisterLydia VARY
1868 (Age 49 years)
Note: U.S., Find A Grave Index, 1600s-Current
Death of a sisterMaria Tabitha VARY
December 2, 1871 (Age 52 years)
Death February 12, 1872 (Age 53 years)
Burial
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: November 2, 1805
1 year
elder sister
2 years
elder sister
2 years
elder brother
3 years
elder sister
Maria Tabitha Vary Madison gravemarkerMaria Tabitha VARY
Birth: January 19, 1814 37 29Stephentown, Rensselaer, New York, USA
Death: December 2, 1871Fredonia, Chautauqua, New York, USA
2 years
elder brother
Elbert M. VARY
Birth: March 18, 1816 40 31Stephentown, Rensselaer, New York, USA
Death: 1850Livingston, Sumter, Alabama, USA
3 years
herself
6 years
younger brother
5 years
younger brother
3 years
younger brother
Family with Charles D HULL - View this family
husband
herself
son
2 years
son
Bennett Vary Hull Death; The Ogdensburg Journal; Ogdensburg, NY; 4 Mar 1878, Page 3.JPGBennett Vary HULL
Birth: 1845 31 26Ogdensburg, St. Lawrence, New York, USA
Death: March 2, 1878Ogdensburg, St. Lawrence, New York, USA
7 years
son
Thomas Frank Hull vs His Father In Supreme Court; The Ogdensburg Journal, Ogdensburg, NY; 6 Aug 1881, Page 3.JPGThomas Frank HULL
Birth: 1851 37 32Ogdensburg, St. Lawrence, New York, USA
Death: December 31, 1903Cook, Illinois, USA
3 years
daughter
Fannie M Hull Death; St Lawrence Republican and Ogdensburgh Weekly Journal, Ogdensburgh, NY; 27 Aug 1879, Page 3.JPGFannie M HULL
Birth: September 1853 39 34Ogdensburg, St. Lawrence, New York, USA
Death: August 21, 1879Ogdensburg, St. Lawrence, New York, USA
3 years
daughter
4 years
daughter
Sarah Cornelia Hull and Alfred Nichols Wed; The Ogdensburg Advance and St. Lawrence Weekly Democrat, Ogdensburg, NY; 2 Nov 1893, Page 5.JPGSarah Cornelia HULL
Birth: March 1860 46 41Ogdensburg, St. Lawrence, New York, USA
Death: January 21, 1913Syracuse, Onondaga, New York, USA

Media objectSarah Marilla Vary Hull Death; St Lawrence Republican and Ogdensburgh Weekly Journal, Ogdensburgh, NY; 20 Feb 1872, Page 3.JPG
Sarah Marilla Vary Hull Death; St Lawrence Republican and Ogdensburgh Weekly Journal, Ogdensburgh, NY; 20 Feb 1872, Page 3.JPG
Format: image/jpeg
Image dimensions: 663 × 61 pixels
File size: 19 KB
Type: Photo