Vary Family

Maria Tabitha Vary Madison gravemarker

Maria Tabitha VARYAge: 57 years18141871

Name
Maria Tabitha VARY
Given names
Maria Tabitha
Surname
VARY
Birth January 19, 1814 37 29
Alias
Maria T. VARY
yes

Birth of a brotherElbert M. VARY
March 18, 1816 (Age 2 years)
Birth of a sisterSarah Marilla VARY
December 14, 1818 (Age 4 years)
Birth of a brotherBennett Hull VARY
August 18, 1824 (Age 10 years)
Death of a paternal grandmotherHannah THOMAS
December 15, 1824 (Age 10 years)
Birth of a brotherGideon VARY
1829 (Age 14 years)
Death of a brotherGideon VARY
1829 (Age 14 years)

Birth of a brotherDaniel Wallace VARY
1831 (Age 16 years)
Death of a fatherRichard H. VARY
February 2, 1839 (Age 25 years)
MarriageAlmond Zina MADISONView this family
June 23, 1839 (Age 25 years)
Birth of a daughter
#1
Sarah Maria MADISON
1843 (Age 28 years)
Death of a brotherElbert M. VARY
1850 (Age 35 years)
Death of a motherDeborah FOSTER
August 22, 1864 (Age 50 years)
Death of a motherDeborah FOSTER
August 22, 1864 (Age 50 years)

Death of a brotherDaniel Wallace VARY
1866 (Age 51 years)

Death of a sisterLydia VARY
1868 (Age 53 years)
Note: U.S., Find A Grave Index, 1600s-Current
Death December 2, 1871 (Age 57 years)
Burial
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: November 2, 1805
1 year
elder sister
2 years
elder sister
2 years
elder brother
3 years
herself
Maria Tabitha Vary Madison gravemarkerMaria Tabitha VARY
Birth: January 19, 1814 37 29Stephentown, Rensselaer, New York, USA
Death: December 2, 1871Fredonia, Chautauqua, New York, USA
2 years
younger brother
Elbert M. VARY
Birth: March 18, 1816 40 31Stephentown, Rensselaer, New York, USA
Death: 1850Livingston, Sumter, Alabama, USA
3 years
younger sister
6 years
younger brother
5 years
younger brother
3 years
younger brother
Family with Almond Zina MADISON - View this family
husband
herself
Maria Tabitha Vary Madison gravemarkerMaria Tabitha VARY
Birth: January 19, 1814 37 29Stephentown, Rensselaer, New York, USA
Death: December 2, 1871Fredonia, Chautauqua, New York, USA
Marriage: June 23, 1839Gouverneur, St. Lawrence, New York, USA
5 years
daughter
Almond Zina MADISON + Deborah ROWLEY - View this family
husband
husband’s wife
Marriage: May 1, 1825Gouverneur, St. Lawrence, New York, USA
6 years
step-son

Media objectMaria Tabitha Vary Madison gravemarkerMaria Tabitha Vary Madison gravemarker
Format: image/jpeg
Image dimensions: 1,920 × 1,080 pixels
File size: 194 KB
Type: Photo
Media objectMaria Tabitha Vary & Almond Z Madison Home in Pomfret, NYMaria Tabitha Vary & Almond Z Madison Home in Pomfret, NY
Format: image/jpeg
Image dimensions: 480 × 321 pixels
File size: 41 KB
Type: Photo