Vary Family

Cecilia VARY1832

Name
Cecilia VARY
Given names
Cecilia
Surname
VARY
Also known as
Clodelia
Birth January 26, 1832 58 56
Death of a maternal grandmotherRussell AYLESWORTH
June 26, 1835 (Age 3 years)
MarriageGeorge S BAKERView this family
January 10, 1847 (Age 14 years)
Note: Ontario, Canada, Marriages, 1801-1928
Death of a fatherWilliam Thomas VARY Sr.
October 7, 1848 (Age 16 years)
Birth of a son
#1
Oliver BAKER
1850 (Age 17 years)
Death of a motherMehitable THOMAS
after 1851 (Age 18 years)
Death of a brotherSamuel VARY
January 14, 1856 (Age 23 years)
Death of a brotherThomas VARY
1863 (Age 30 years)
Death of a brotherWilliam Thomas VARY Jr.
September 7, 1883 (Age 51 years)
Death of a brotherChurchill William VARY
December 29, 1887 (Age 55 years)
Cause: Consumption
Note: Michigan, Death Records, 1867-1950
Deathyes

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: March 7, 1793Stephentown, Rensselaer, New York, USA
22 months
elder brother
6 years
elder brother
3 years
elder brother
Samuel VARY
Birth: 1801 27 25Stephentown, Rensselaer, New York, USA
Death: January 14, 1856Buffalo, Erie, New York, USA
9 years
elder sister
brother
elder brother
3 years
elder sister
15 years
herself
Family with George S BAKER - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: January 10, 1847Middlesex, Ontario, Canada
4 years
son

Marriage

Ontario, Canada, Marriages, 1801-1928