Vary Family

Helene MEDICKEAge: 49 years18871936

Name
Helene MEDICKE
Birth February 4, 1887 32 32
Alias
Helena
yes

Birth of a sisterGertrude MEDICKE
August 6, 1889 (Age 2 years)
Birth of a brotherHarold A. MEDICKE
August 1893 (Age 6 years)
Residence 1900 (Age 12 years)
MarriageClyde Elroy WHITNEYView this family
July 17, 1907 (Age 20 years)
Birth of a son
#1
Oswald Francis WHITNEY
August 27, 1908 (Age 21 years)
Birth of a daughter
#2
Elaine WHITNEY
February 13, 1911 (Age 24 years)
Death of a daughterElaine WHITNEY
December 14, 1929 (Age 42 years)
Death June 16, 1936 (Age 49 years)
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: 1875
4 years
elder brother
23 months
elder brother
4 years
elder sister
2 years
herself
Helene MEDICKE
Birth: February 4, 1887 32 32Harwinton, Litchfield, Connecticut, USA
Death: June 16, 1936Pittsfield, Berkshire, Massachusetts, USA
3 years
younger sister
4 years
younger brother
Family with Clyde Elroy WHITNEY - View this family
husband
herself
Helene MEDICKE
Birth: February 4, 1887 32 32Harwinton, Litchfield, Connecticut, USA
Death: June 16, 1936Pittsfield, Berkshire, Massachusetts, USA
Marriage: July 17, 1907Pittsfield, Berkshire, Massachusetts, USA
13 months
son
Oswald Francis WHITNEY
Birth: August 27, 1908 29 21Saugus, Essex, Massachusetts, USA
Death: June 16, 1997Pittsfield, Berkshire, Massachusetts, USA
3 years
daughter
Elaine WHITNEY
Birth: February 13, 1911 31 24Pittsfield, Berkshire, Massachusetts, USA
Death: December 14, 1929Pittsfield, Berkshire, Massachusetts, USA
Clyde Elroy WHITNEY + Gertrude MEDICKE - View this family
husband
younger sister
Marriage: May 28, 1937Washington, District of Columbia, USA