Vary Family

Electa VARYAge: 30 years18001830

Name
Electa VARY
Birth February 1800 31 30
Alias
Elicta
yes

Birth of a brotherHenry VARY
1803 (Age 2 years)
Birth of a sisterEsther VARY
February 21, 1805 (Age 5 years)
Birth of a brotherJeremiah VARY
July 26, 1807 (Age 7 years)
Death of a paternal grandfatherSamuel VARY
December 22, 1807 (Age 7 years)
Death of a motherMary ROSE
March 3, 1821 (Age 21 years)
Marriage of a parentSimeon VARYPolly View this family
after March 1821 (Age 21 years)

Death of a paternal grandmotherHannah THOMAS
December 15, 1824 (Age 24 years)
Birth of a son
#1
Vary GARDNER
1825 (Age 24 years)
MarriageFrancis GARDNERView this family
before July 1830 (Age 30 years)

Birth of a son
#2
Orris H. GARDNER
July 1830 (Age 30 years)

Residence
Address: near Battle Creek
ResidenceFrancis GARDNERView this family

Death December 5, 1830 (Age 30 years)
Burial
Address: Garfield Cemetery
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: before 1796Stephentown, Rensselaer, New York, USA
1 year
elder sister
3 years
elder brother
2 years
elder brother
Nathan VARY II
Birth: 1799 30 29Stephentown, Rensselaer, New York, USA
Death: May 8, 1842Stephentown, Rensselaer, New York, USA
14 months
herself
Electa VARY
Birth: February 1800 31 30Stephentown, Rensselaer, New York, USA
Death: December 5, 1830Stephentown, Rensselaer, New York, USA
4 years
younger brother
2 years
younger sister
Esther VARY
Birth: February 21, 1805 36 35Stephentown, Rensselaer, New York, USA
Death: March 9, 1883Garfield Cemetery, Stephentown, Rensselaer, New York, USA
2 years
younger brother
Father’s family with Polly - View this family
father
step-mother
Marriage: after March 1821
half-sister
half-sister
Family with Francis GARDNER - View this family
husband
herself
Electa VARY
Birth: February 1800 31 30Stephentown, Rensselaer, New York, USA
Death: December 5, 1830Stephentown, Rensselaer, New York, USA
Marriage: before July 1830
-5 years
son
6 years
son
Francis GARDNER + Esther Thomas VARY - View this family
husband
husband’s wife
Esther Thomas VARY
Birth: June 6, 1797 32 28Berlin, Rensselaer, New York, USA
Death: December 3, 1872Stephentown, Rensselaer, New York, USA
Marriage: after December 1830
7 years
step-son