Vary Family

Lucilla Allen DAYAge: 82 years19141997

Name
Lucilla Allen DAY
Birth August 24, 1914 30 27
Alias
Coey
yes

Birth of a brotherThomas Burdette DAY Sr.
December 23, 1918 (Age 4 years)
Birth of a brotherJohn Alden DAY
June 29, 1921 (Age 6 years)
Birth of a sisterJane Hawley DAY
January 25, 1926 (Age 11 years)
Death of a maternal grandfatherBurdette Lee WEBSTER
1939 (Age 24 years)
Death of a sisterBarbara Ellen DAY
1941 (Age 26 years)

Note: According to her niece B. Joan Hussey Hickey, Barbara died of TB in 1941.
Death of a maternal grandmotherJennie Victoria VARY
December 19, 1953 (Age 39 years)
Death of a fatherGeorge Albert DAY
February 28, 1963 (Age 48 years)
Death of a motherMary Ethelene WEBSTER
June 13, 1969 (Age 54 years)
Death of a sisterJane Hawley DAY
October 9, 1993 (Age 79 years)
Residence
Death February 16, 1997 (Age 82 years)
Burial
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
elder sister
brother
Private
elder sister
2 years
herself
Lucilla Allen DAY
Birth: August 24, 1914 30 27Nahant, Essex, Massachusetts, USA
Death: February 16, 1997Nahant, Essex, Massachusetts, USA
4 years
younger brother
Thomas Burdette DAY Sr.
Birth: December 23, 1918 34 31Nahant, Essex, Massachusetts, USA
Death: October 6, 2002Boynton Beach, Palm Beach, Florida, USA
3 years
younger brother
John Alden DAY
Birth: June 29, 1921 37 34Nahant, Essex, Massachusetts, USA
Death: December 29, 2006Yamhill, Yamhill, Oregon, USA
5 years
younger sister
Jane Hawley DAY
Birth: January 25, 1926 42 38Lynn, Essex, Massachusetts, USA
Death: October 9, 1993Tallahassee, Leon, Florida, USA
Family with Herman J. HUSSEY - View this family
husband
herself
Lucilla Allen DAY
Birth: August 24, 1914 30 27Nahant, Essex, Massachusetts, USA
Death: February 16, 1997Nahant, Essex, Massachusetts, USA
daughter
Private
son
Private
son
Private
daughter
Private
daughter
Private