Vary Family

George Albert DAYAge: 79 years18841963

Name
George Albert DAY
Birth about 1884
Alias
Al DAY
yes

Birth of a daughter
#1
Priscilla DAY
1908 (Age 24 years)
Death of a daughterPriscilla DAY
1909 (Age 25 years)

Birth of a daughter
#2
Barbara Ellen DAY
April 15, 1912 (Age 28 years)
Source: Massachusetts Birth Records
Birth of a daughter
#3
Lucilla Allen DAY
August 24, 1914 (Age 30 years)
Birth of a son
#4
Thomas Burdette DAY Sr.
December 23, 1918 (Age 34 years)
Birth of a son
#5
John Alden DAY
June 29, 1921 (Age 37 years)
Birth of a daughter
#6
Jane Hawley DAY
January 25, 1926 (Age 42 years)
Death of a daughterBarbara Ellen DAY
1941 (Age 57 years)

Note: According to her niece B. Joan Hussey Hickey, Barbara died of TB in 1941.
Residence
Residence
Death February 28, 1963 (Age 79 years)
Burial
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
himself
Family with Mary Ethelene WEBSTER - View this family
himself
wife
daughter
son
Private
daughter
2 years
daughter
Lucilla Allen DAY
Birth: August 24, 1914 30 27Nahant, Essex, Massachusetts, USA
Death: February 16, 1997Nahant, Essex, Massachusetts, USA
4 years
son
Thomas Burdette DAY Sr.
Birth: December 23, 1918 34 31Nahant, Essex, Massachusetts, USA
Death: October 6, 2002Boynton Beach, Palm Beach, Florida, USA
3 years
son
John Alden DAY
Birth: June 29, 1921 37 34Nahant, Essex, Massachusetts, USA
Death: December 29, 2006Yamhill, Yamhill, Oregon, USA
5 years
daughter
Jane Hawley DAY
Birth: January 25, 1926 42 38Lynn, Essex, Massachusetts, USA
Death: October 9, 1993Tallahassee, Leon, Florida, USA