Vary Family

Charles Richard DELANDAge: 90 years19262016

Name
Charles Richard DELAND
Birth January 12, 1926 31 33
Alias
Dick
yes

Death of a paternal grandfatherJames Omar DELAND
July 1945 (Age 19 years)
Death of a paternal grandmotherHelen Matilda HAZEN
May 15, 1947 (Age 21 years)

Death of a wifeBetty Jane WOOD
1963 (Age 36 years)

Death of a maternal grandfatherWilliam Edwin SMITH
September 16, 1975 (Age 49 years)

Death of a fatherCharles Willett DELAND
September 16, 1975 (Age 49 years)
Death of a motherEthel Marion SMITH
July 18, 1981 (Age 55 years)
Occupation
Geologist & Engineer
yes

Divorced December 20, 1982 (Age 56 years)

Note: from Barbara June (Shepherd)
MarriageMary Jean KELLEYView this family
September 12, 1989 (Age 63 years)

ResidenceMary Jean KELLEYView this family
2012 (Age 85 years)
Militaryyes

Note: WWII, US Army Air Corps
Death January 27, 2016 (Age 90 years)
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
elder sister
14 months
himself
sister
Private
sister
Private
Family with Mary Jean KELLEY - View this family
himself
wife
Mary Jean KELLEY
Birth: November 29, 1939Pineville, McDonald, Missouri, USA
Death: April 6, 2017Holiday Island, Carroll, Arkansas, USA
Marriage: September 12, 1989
Family with Betty Jane WOOD - View this family
himself
wife
daughter
Private
daughter
Private
Family with Private - View this family
himself
wife
Private
son
Private
son
Private

Divorced

from Barbara June (Shepherd)

Military

WWII, US Army Air Corps