Vary Family

MasonWebsterVaryJr_Graduation.jpg

Mason Webster VARY Jr.Age: 82 years19212003

Name
Mason Webster VARY Jr.
Birth September 20, 1921 26 24
Alias
Mace
yes

Death of a maternal grandfatherArba J. LOUCKS
November 15, 1923 (Age 2 years)
Death of a paternal grandmotherIda Belle WEBSTER
April 24, 1934 (Age 12 years)
Death of a paternal grandfatherWillett Adoniram VARY
October 4, 1944 (Age 23 years)
Birth of a son
#1
Kenneth Mason VARY
December 2, 1944 (Age 23 years)
Residence
Residence
Lowville, Lewis, New York, USA
Latitude: N43.7867 Longitude: W75.4919

Military between 1942 and 1945 (Age 20 years)

Note: WWII, US Air Force
Death of a fatherMason Webster VARY Sr.
November 26, 1961 (Age 40 years)
Marriage of a childKenneth Mason VARYSally REEDView this family
June 25, 1977 (Age 55 years)
Death of a motherVera Ann LOUCKS
January 8, 1986 (Age 64 years)
Employmentyes

Note: U.S. Postal Service, as a mail carrier
Death October 30, 2003 (Age 82 years)
Burial 2003 (Age 81 years)
Family with parents - View this family
father
Mason W. & Vera Loucks VaryMason Webster VARY Sr.
Birth: September 23, 1894 28 28Harrisburg, Lewis, New York, USA
Death: November 26, 1961Brantingham Lake, Lewis, New York, USA
mother
Marriage: October 22, 1919Copenhagen, Lewis, New York, USA
23 months
himself
Family with Viola Grace BICKFORD - View this family
himself
wife
daughter
Private
son
son
Private
daughter
Private

Military

WWII, US Air Force

Employment

U.S. Postal Service, as a mail carrier

Shared note

He was a bookkeeper at the Warren J. Green electrical supply store in Watertown before serving in the military during WWII. He was a custodian for Copenhagen Central School from 1945 to 1951, and a part-time bus driver from 1946 to 1995. He was a rural letter carrier for the postal service from 1951 to 1983. He was a member of the United Methodist Church since 1941, was a former member of Odd Fellows Lodge, a member and former commander of Floyd Lyng American Legion Post 722, member of the National Rural Letter Carriers Assn and a 30 yr member of the North Country Swingers.

Media objectMason W. Vary, Jr.Mason W. Vary, Jr.
Format: image/jpeg
Image dimensions: 982 × 649 pixels
File size: 262 KB
Type: Photo
Highlighted image: no
Media objectImage7.jpg
Image7.jpg
Format: image/jpeg
Image dimensions: 906 × 1,199 pixels
File size: 153 KB
Type: Photo
Media objectMasonViolaVary.jpg
MasonViolaVary.jpg
Format: image/jpeg
Image dimensions: 687 × 707 pixels
File size: 70 KB
Type: Photo
Media objectMasonWebster_ViolaGraceBickford_Vary_3.jpg
MasonWebster_ViolaGraceBickford_Vary_3.jpg
Format: image/jpeg
Image dimensions: 667 × 838 pixels
File size: 149 KB
Type: Photo
Media objectMasonWebster_ViolaGraceBickford_Vary_Stillwater.jpg
MasonWebster_ViolaGraceBickford_Vary_Stillwater.jpg
Format: image/jpeg
Image dimensions: 1,179 × 795 pixels
File size: 229 KB
Type: Photo
Media objectMasonWebsterVaryJr_Child.jpg
MasonWebsterVaryJr_Child.jpg
Format: image/jpeg
Image dimensions: 1,129 × 1,745 pixels
File size: 332 KB
Type: Photo
Media objectMasonWebsterVaryJr_Graduation.jpg
MasonWebsterVaryJr_Graduation.jpg
Format: image/jpeg
Image dimensions: 2,189 × 2,745 pixels
File size: 1,190 KB
Type: Photo
Highlighted image: yes
Media objectMasonWebsterVaryJr_Obit.jpg
MasonWebsterVaryJr_Obit.jpg
Format: image/jpeg
Image dimensions: 1,317 × 3,193 pixels
File size: 1,156 KB
Type: Photo
Media objectVeraLoucks_MasonWebsterVaryJr_Sr.jpg
VeraLoucks_MasonWebsterVaryJr_Sr.jpg
Format: image/jpeg
Image dimensions: 925 × 1,366 pixels
File size: 184 KB
Type: Photo
Media objectViolaGraceBickford_MasonWebsterVaryJr_60years.jpg
ViolaGraceBickford_MasonWebsterVaryJr_60years.jpg
Format: image/jpeg
Image dimensions: 1,325 × 2,041 pixels
File size: 1,352 KB
Type: Photo
Media objectViolaGraceBickford_MasonWebsterVaryJr_Marriage.jpg
ViolaGraceBickford_MasonWebsterVaryJr_Marriage.jpg
Format: image/jpeg
Image dimensions: 1,745 × 2,841 pixels
File size: 1,031 KB
Type: Photo
Media objectViolaGraceBickford_MasonWebsterVaryJr_MiddleAge.jpg
ViolaGraceBickford_MasonWebsterVaryJr_MiddleAge.jpg
Format: image/jpeg
Image dimensions: 1,705 × 1,089 pixels
File size: 189 KB
Type: Photo