Vary Family

Emma Jane LITTLERAge: 84 years18531937

Name
Emma Jane LITTLER
Birth March 25, 1853
Alias
Jennie
yes

MarriageWilliam J. JONESView this family
April 28, 1885 (Age 32 years)
Birth of a son
#1
Horace Addison JONES
September 25, 1886 (Age 33 years)
Birth of a son
#2
Griffith Edwin JONES
May 8, 1889 (Age 36 years)
Birth of a daughter
#3
Mary Fridiswid JONES
May 8, 1892 (Age 39 years)
Marriage of a childGeorge Masters VARYMary Fridiswid JONESView this family
August 11, 1915 (Age 62 years)
Marriage of a childHorace Addison JONESElosia M. LYMEView this family
August 19, 1917 (Age 64 years)

Residence 1917 (Age 63 years)
Death of a husbandWilliam J. JONES
September 5, 1923 (Age 70 years)
Death August 12, 1937 (Age 84 years)
Burial August 15, 1937 (3 days after death)
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
herself
Family with William J. JONES - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: April 28, 1885Constableville, Lewis, New York, USA
17 months
son
3 years
son
3 years
daughter

Shared note

According to the 1900 US Federal Census, both her parents were born in England.