Vary Family

Merritt D. WAITEAge: 85 years19001985

Name
Merritt D. WAITE
Birth January 15, 1900 25 18
Alias
Merritt Duane
yes

Birth of a daughter
#1
Evelyn Laura WAITE
February 14, 1930 (Age 30 years)
Birth of a daughter
#2
Mary Louise WAITE
May 2, 1931 (Age 31 years)
Death of a paternal grandmotherElizabeth GRIEVE
1935 (Age 34 years)

Death of a maternal grandmotherSaraphine M. LASELLE
February 15, 1935 (Age 35 years)
Note: Sarah M. Woodard, 78, wife of Duane E. Woodard, died at her home in Washington street at 7 Friday ev…
Death of a maternal grandfatherDuane E. WOODARD
March 4, 1938 (Age 38 years)
Birth of a son
#3
Harold Lyle WAITE
August 20, 1938 (Age 38 years)
Birth of a daughter
#4
Carol Elizabeth WAITE
October 20, 1940 (Age 40 years)
Death of a daughterCarol Elizabeth WAITE
October 20, 1940 (Age 40 years)
Burial of a daughterCarol Elizabeth WAITE
1940 (Age 39 years)
Death of a motherElsie May WOODARD
January 27, 1941 (Age 41 years)
Death of a paternal grandfatherJ. Merritt WAITE Sr.
1942 (Age 41 years)

Birth of a son
#5
Howard Arthur WAITE
December 23, 1946 (Age 46 years)
Birth of a son
#6
Kenneth Harry WAITE
March 7, 1950 (Age 50 years)
Death of a sonKenneth Harry WAITE
March 7, 1950 (Age 50 years)
Death of a fatherGeorge Herbert WAITE
August 23, 1965 (Age 65 years)

Death of a sisterEdith Marion WAITE
September 16, 1977 (Age 77 years)

Burial of a sisterEdith Marion WAITE
1978 (Age 77 years)
Occupation
Farmer
yes

Residence
Death September 1, 1985 (Age 85 years)
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: December 22, 1897West Carthage, Jefferson, New York, USA
2 years
himself
-17 months
elder sister
Family with Helena M. FITZGERALD - View this family
himself
wife
daughter
15 months
daughter
son
Private
daughter
Private
son
Private
son
Private
son
Private
son
Private
son
Harold Lyle WAITE
Birth: August 20, 1938 38 28Champion, Jefferson, New York, USA
Death: March 19, 2013Carthage, Jefferson, New York, USA
son
Private
daughter
Carol Elizabeth WAITE
Birth: October 20, 1940 40 30Champion, Jefferson, New York, USA
Death: October 20, 1940Champion, Jefferson, New York, USA
son
Private
daughter
Private
daughter
Private
son
Private
son
Howard Arthur WAITE
Birth: December 23, 1946 46 36Carthage, Jefferson, New York, USA
Death: October 6, 2018Syracuse, Onondaga, New York, USA
daughter
Private
son
Kenneth Harry WAITE
Birth: March 7, 1950 50 40Champion, Jefferson, New York, USA
Death: March 7, 1950Champion, Jefferson, New York, USA
daughter
Private

Media object
Howard, David & Jerry Waite Home for Holidays
Format: application/octet-stream
File size: 111 KB
Type: Photo