Vary Family

J. Merritt WAITE Sr.Age: 99 years18431942

Name
J. Merritt WAITE Sr.
Birth 1843

Alias
James Merritt
yes

Birth of a son
#1
George Herbert WAITE
September 3, 1874 (Age 31 years)
Marriage of a childGeorge Herbert WAITEElsie May WOODARDView this family
December 22, 1897 (Age 54 years)
Death of a wifeElizabeth GRIEVE
1935 (Age 92 years)

Militaryyes

Note: Civil War, CO K 14 REG N.Y.H.A.
Death 1942 (Age 99 years)

Military

Civil War, CO K 14 REG N.Y.H.A.