Vary Family

Elton O. & Thelma Hollenbeck

Elton Otis HOLLENBECKAge: 86 years19172004

Name
Elton Otis HOLLENBECK
Birth October 26, 1917 35 30
Alias
Tommy HOLLENBECK
yes

Birth of a sisterMary Virginia HOLLENBECK
September 20, 1922 (Age 4 years)
Note: New York State, Birth Index, 1881-1942
Death of a paternal grandfatherEugene W. HOLLENBECK
March 13, 1931 (Age 13 years)
Note: New York, U.S., Death Index, 1852-1956
Death of a fatherFred HOLLENBECK
February 25, 1944 (Age 26 years)
Note: New York, U.S., Death Index, 1852-1956
Birth of a son
#1
Roger Eugene HOLLENBECK
December 18, 1950 (Age 33 years)

Death of a motherClara BURMEISTER
April 20, 1972 (Age 54 years)
Death of a brotherMilton E. HOLLENBECK
May 26, 1994 (Age 76 years)
Death of a sonRoger Eugene HOLLENBECK
March 1, 1996 (Age 78 years)
Death of a sisterIrene HOLLENBECK
August 4, 2000 (Age 82 years)
Note: U.S., Social Security Applications and Claims Index, 1936-2007
Occupation
Farmer
yes

Residence
Death May 4, 2004 (Age 86 years)
Burial
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: January 14, 1907Lima, Livingston, New York, USA
13 months
elder brother
3 years
elder sister
Irene HOLLENBECK
Birth: March 18, 1911 28 23Lima, Livingston, New York, USA
Death: August 4, 2000Chula Vista, San Diego, California, USA
7 years
himself
5 years
younger sister
Mary Virginia HollenbeckMary Virginia HOLLENBECK
Birth: September 20, 1922 40 35Mendon, Monroe, New York, USA
Death: December 17, 2015Rochester, Monroe, New York, USA
Family with Thelma Rosemond GILLETTE - View this family
himself
wife
son
Private
son
Private
son
daughter
Private
daughter
Private

Shared note

He was a member of the Honeyoye Falls First Presbyterian Church and the Honeoye Falls Grange #6 for over 50 years.

Media objectElton O. & Thelma HollenbeckElton O. & Thelma Hollenbeck
Format: image/jpeg
Image dimensions: 422 × 610 pixels
File size: 106 KB
Media objectElton O Hollenbeck and Thelma R Gillette Marry; Democrat and Chronicle, Rochester, NY; 19 Jun 1943, Sat., page 13.jpg
Elton O Hollenbeck and Thelma R Gillette Marry; Democrat and Chronicle, Rochester, NY; 19 Jun 1943, Sat., page 13.jpg
Format: image/jpeg
Image dimensions: 546 × 563 pixels
File size: 66 KB
Type: Photo
Media objectElton O Hollenbeck Obituary; Democrat and Chronicle, Rochester, NY; 7 May 2004, Fri., page 18.jpg
Elton O Hollenbeck Obituary; Democrat and Chronicle, Rochester, NY; 7 May 2004, Fri., page 18.jpg
Format: image/jpeg
Image dimensions: 546 × 781 pixels
File size: 92 KB
Type: Photo