Vary Family

Pauline Johanna GEISAge: 50 years18871938

Name
Pauline Johanna GEIS
Birth October 1887 35 25
Alias
Polly
yes

Birth of a sisterMartha GEIS
October 1887
Birth of a sisterAdelaide GEIS
November 1896 (Age 9 years)
Death of a siblingGEIS
before 1900 (Age 12 years)

Residence 1900 (Age 12 years)
Birth of a son
#1
John Warren STOCK Jr.
July 11, 1915 (Age 27 years)
Death about 1938 (Age 50 years)

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: about 1877
6 years
elder sister
19 months
elder brother
3 years
twin sister
1 month
herself
9 years
younger sister
sibling
Family with John Warren STOCK Sr. - View this family
husband
herself
son
John Warren STOCK Jr.
Birth: July 11, 1915 30 27East Aurora, Erie, New York, USA
Death: January 7, 1999North Port, Sarasota, Florida, USA
son
Private

Shared note

Her father was born in Germany. Her mother, in New York. Pauline was 19 when she married John.