Vary Family

Earl Murray MILLSAge: 61 years19051967

Name
Earl Murray MILLS
Birth December 17, 1905 33 32
Alias
Earl R. MILLS
yes

Birth of a brotherFay Elliott MILLS
June 27, 1910 (Age 4 years)

Death of a maternal grandfatherHazen STONE
1918 (Age 12 years)

Education
Graduated from Watertown High School
1923 (Age 17 years)

Education
Graduated from Colgate University
1927 (Age 21 years)

Death of a maternal grandmotherPhoebe CLINE
1929 (Age 23 years)

Death of a fatherRichard M. MILLS
1950 (Age 44 years)

Occupation
Operated the Steven Milling Company with his brother
between 1944 and 1954 (Age 38 years)

Residence
Moved 1944 (Age 38 years)
Occupation
Realtor & Insurance Salesman
after 1954 (Age 48 years)

Death of a motherHattie STONE
October 6, 1959 (Age 53 years)
Death June 4, 1967 (Age 61 years)
Burial 1967 (Age 61 years)
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
elder brother
2 years
himself
Earl Murray MILLS
Birth: December 17, 1905 33 32Harrisburg, Lewis, New York, USA
Death: June 4, 1967Watertown, Jefferson, New York, USA
5 years
younger brother
Family with Sarah BRANDOW - View this family
himself
Earl Murray MILLS
Birth: December 17, 1905 33 32Harrisburg, Lewis, New York, USA
Death: June 4, 1967Watertown, Jefferson, New York, USA
wife
daughter
Private

Shared note

As a young man he owned and operated cheese factories in northern New York. He was a member of the Lions Club, Pulaski NY, and of the Oswego County Democratic Committee.