Vary Family

DonaldWilliamVary1918.jpg

Donald William VARYAge: 58 years19181977

Name
Donald William VARY
Birth December 13, 1918 41 41
Alias
Donald Ward VARY
yes

Death of a paternal grandfatherWilliam Franklin VARY
January 24, 1921 (Age 2 years)
Death of a fatherGeorge Clyde VARY
October 1, 1969 (Age 50 years)
Death of a motherJessie Mildred EGGERT
July 15, 1970 (Age 51 years)
Death of a brotherHarold Clyde VARY
September 13, 1976 (Age 57 years)
Occupation
Electrician
yes

Death May 15, 1977 (Age 58 years)
Burial
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: November 25, 1896
10 months
elder brother
6 years
elder sister
Harold Clyde Vary & Grace VaryGrace Marie VARY
Birth: June 25, 1903 25 26Buchanan, Berrien, Michigan, USA
Death: October 28, 1997Bremen, Marshall, Indiana, USA
3 years
elder sister
3 years
elder brother
9 years
himself
DonaldWilliamVary1918.jpgDonald William VARY
Birth: December 13, 1918 41 41Indiana, USA
Death: May 15, 1977Sarasota, Manatee, Florida, USA
Family with Private - View this family
himself
DonaldWilliamVary1918.jpgDonald William VARY
Birth: December 13, 1918 41 41Indiana, USA
Death: May 15, 1977Sarasota, Manatee, Florida, USA
wife
Private
daughter
Private
daughter
Private

Note

FindAGrave

Birth: Dec. 13, 1918 Death: May 15, 1977 Manatee County Florida, USA

Burial: Mansion Memorial Park & Funeral Home Ellenton Manatee County Florida, USA

Media objectDonaldWilliamVary1918.jpg
DonaldWilliamVary1918.jpg
Format: image/jpeg
Image dimensions: 157 × 188 pixels
File size: 8 KB
Type: Photo
Media objectDonaldWilliamVary1918_Tombstone.jpg
DonaldWilliamVary1918_Tombstone.jpg
Format: image/jpeg
Image dimensions: 562 × 420 pixels
File size: 137 KB
Type: Photo