Vary Family

Lavinia WILSONAge: 71 years18731944

Name
Lavinia WILSON
Birth March 9, 1873 20 18

Alias
Lavinia?
yes

Birth of a brotherJohn E WILSON
1874 (Age 9 months)

Birth of a brotherWillett Augustus WILSON
November 30, 1876 (Age 3 years)
Note: Michigan, Births and Christenings Index, 1867-1911
Birth of a sisterNellie A. WILSON
January 20, 1879 (Age 5 years)
Note: Michigan, Births and Christenings Index, 1867-1911
Death of a brotherJohn E WILSON
1881 (Age 7 years)

Cause: Diptheria
Birth of a son
#1
Arthur J. DOOLEY
February 27, 1892 (Age 18 years)

Birth of a son
#2
Lester E. DOOLEY
June 26, 1893 (Age 20 years)

Birth of a son
#3
Claude A. DOOLEY
December 1, 1894 (Age 21 years)

Birth of a son
#4
Clyde W. DOOLEY
June 6, 1896 (Age 23 years)

Birth of a son
#5
Walter C. DOOLEY
December 3, 1899 (Age 26 years)

Birth of a daughter
#6
Lelea B. DOOLEY
October 15, 1901 (Age 28 years)

Birth of a son
#7
Clarence L. DOOLEY
April 22, 1907 (Age 34 years)

Death of a fatherArthur G WILSON
December 5, 1921 (Age 48 years)
Cause: Chronic Intestitial Nephrites
Note: Michigan, Deaths and Burials Index, 1867-1995
Death of a motherAntinette L VARY
August 2, 1924 (Age 51 years)
Cause: Chronic myocardial Insufficiency
Note: Michigan, Death Records, 1867-1950
Death of a maternal grandfatherWillett A. VARY
April 9, 1930 (Age 57 years)
Death of a sonWalter C. DOOLEY
1933 (Age 59 years)

Death May 6, 1944 (Age 71 years)

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: August 24, 1872Alamo, Kalamazoo, Michigan, USA
6 months
herself
22 months
younger brother
3 years
younger brother
2 years
younger sister
Cornelius and Nellie A Wilson LaRoy Gravemarker.jpgNellie A. WILSON
Birth: January 20, 1879 26 23Cooper, Kalamazoo, Michigan, USA
Death: January 21, 1965Kalamazoo, Kalamazoo, Michigan, USA
Family with James B. DOOLEY - View this family
husband
herself
son
16 months
son
17 months
son
5 years
son
22 months
daughter
-5 years
son
11 years
son
son
Private