Vary Family

Rev. Andrew Davison Ordained with father Rev. William F. Davison Participating

Rev. William Franklin DAVISONAge: 84 years19011986

Name
Rev. William Franklin DAVISON
Name prefix
Rev.
Given names
William Franklin
Surname
DAVISON
Birth December 18, 1901

Alias
Rev. Davison
yes

Birth of a son
#1
Andrew Carey DAVISON
April 22, 1926 (Age 24 years)

Birth of a daughter
#2
Anne Marshall DAVISON
September 4, 1930 (Age 28 years)

Death September 18, 1986 (Age 84 years)
Title
Rev.
yes

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
himself
Family with Virginia Broughton VARY - View this family
himself
wife
son
son
Private
daughter
daughter
Private

Shared note

He served in many parishes.

Media objectRev. Andrew Davison Ordained with father Rev. William F. Davison ParticipatingRev. Andrew Davison Ordained with father Rev. William F. Davison Participating
Format: image/jpeg
Image dimensions: 546 × 673 pixels
File size: 102 KB
Type: Photo
Source: Democrat and Chronicle, Rochester, NY, 3 Jan 1949, Monday, page 16