Vary Family

Kathryn R Vary Swart Death; Democrat and Chronicle, Rochester, NY; 8 Sep 1958; Mon., page 4.jpg

Kathryn Ruth VARYAge: 63 years18951958

Name
Kathryn Ruth VARY
Given names
Kathryn Ruth
Surname
VARY
Birth April 27, 1895 37 35
Alias
Catherine
yes

Death of a maternal grandfatherCharles HALL
December 22, 1897 (Age 2 years)

Birth of a sisterDorothy VARY
February 1, 1898 (Age 2 years)

Death of a paternal grandmotherCatherine S. FELLOWS
October 22, 1907 (Age 12 years)
Residence 1907 (Age 11 years)
Death of a paternal grandfatherNathan VARY III
November 22, 1908 (Age 13 years)
Death of a motherGrace HALL
June 14, 1914 (Age 19 years)
Death of a maternal grandmotherClarinda J. MILES
June 7, 1917 (Age 22 years)

MarriageJohn Ellsworth SWARTView this family
June 28, 1920 (Age 25 years)
Birth of a daughter
#1
Betty Grace SWART
April 12, 1921 (Age 25 years)
Death of a sisterDorothy VARY
1921 (Age 25 years)

Death of a fatherCharles Edgar VARY
September 21, 1947 (Age 52 years)
Death of a sisterBessie May VARY
June 11, 1955 (Age 60 years)

Residence
Death September 7, 1958 (Age 63 years)
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: March 23, 1881
1 year
elder sister
22 months
elder brother
2 years
elder brother
4 years
elder sister
5 years
herself
3 years
younger sister
Family with John Ellsworth SWART - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: June 28, 1920Newark, Wayne, New York, USA
9 months
daughter
Betty Grace SWART
Birth: April 12, 1921 29 25Millport, Chemung, New York, USA
Death: October 13, 2018Brockport, Monroe, New York, USA

Media objectKathryn R Vary Swart Death; Democrat and Chronicle, Rochester, NY; 8 Sep 1958; Mon., page 4.jpg
Kathryn R Vary Swart Death; Democrat and Chronicle, Rochester, NY; 8 Sep 1958; Mon., page 4.jpg
Format: image/jpeg
Image dimensions: 546 × 1,430 pixels
File size: 603 KB
Type: Photo