Vary Family

Mary Ethelene WEBSTERAge: 82 years18871969

Name
Mary Ethelene WEBSTER
Birth May 24, 1887 19 17
Alias
May Day
yes

Alias
Maisy DAY
yes

Birth of a brotherJohn T. WEBSTER
March 4, 1895 (Age 7 years)

Death of a brotherJohn T. WEBSTER
September 7, 1895 (Age 8 years)

Birth of a daughter
#1
Priscilla DAY
1908 (Age 20 years)
Death of a daughterPriscilla DAY
1909 (Age 21 years)

Birth of a daughter
#2
Barbara Ellen DAY
April 15, 1912 (Age 24 years)
Source: Massachusetts Birth Records
Birth of a daughter
#3
Lucilla Allen DAY
August 24, 1914 (Age 27 years)
Death of a paternal grandmotherRexaville Todd MASTERS
May 15, 1917 (Age 29 years)
Birth of a son
#4
Thomas Burdette DAY Sr.
December 23, 1918 (Age 31 years)
Birth of a son
#5
John Alden DAY
June 29, 1921 (Age 34 years)
Death of a paternal grandfatherTruman B. WEBSTER
April 30, 1924 (Age 36 years)
Death of a maternal grandfatherJohn B. VARY
May 21, 1924 (Age 36 years)
Source: United States Veterans Administration Pension Payment Cards, 1907-1933
Birth of a daughter
#6
Jane Hawley DAY
January 25, 1926 (Age 38 years)
Death of a fatherBurdette Lee WEBSTER
1939 (Age 51 years)
Death of a daughterBarbara Ellen DAY
1941 (Age 53 years)

Note: According to her niece B. Joan Hussey Hickey, Barbara died of TB in 1941.
Death of a motherJennie Victoria VARY
December 19, 1953 (Age 66 years)
Death of a husbandGeorge Albert DAY
February 28, 1963 (Age 75 years)
Residence
Residence
Death June 13, 1969 (Age 82 years)
Burial
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: November 17, 1885Harrisburg, Lewis, New York, USA
18 months
herself
8 years
younger brother
Family with George Albert DAY - View this family
husband
herself
daughter
son
Private
daughter
2 years
daughter
Lucilla Allen DAY
Birth: August 24, 1914 30 27Nahant, Essex, Massachusetts, USA
Death: February 16, 1997Nahant, Essex, Massachusetts, USA
4 years
son
Thomas Burdette DAY Sr.
Birth: December 23, 1918 34 31Nahant, Essex, Massachusetts, USA
Death: October 6, 2002Boynton Beach, Palm Beach, Florida, USA
3 years
son
John Alden DAY
Birth: June 29, 1921 37 34Nahant, Essex, Massachusetts, USA
Death: December 29, 2006Yamhill, Yamhill, Oregon, USA
5 years
daughter
Jane Hawley DAY
Birth: January 25, 1926 42 38Lynn, Essex, Massachusetts, USA
Death: October 9, 1993Tallahassee, Leon, Florida, USA