Vary Family

Saraphine LaSalle Woodard.jpg

Saraphine Margaret LASELLEAge: 78 years18561935

Name
Saraphine Margaret LASELLE
Given names
Saraphine Margaret
Surname
LASELLE
Birth June 9, 1856
Note: U.S., Find A Grave Index, 1600s-Current
Alias
Sarah
yes

Birth of a sisterJosephine LASELLE
June 9, 1856
MarriageDuane E. WOODARDView this family
December 31, 1879 (Age 23 years)
Note: New York, County Marriages, 1847-1849; 1907-1936
Birth of a daughter
#1
Elsie May WOODARD
October 16, 1881 (Age 25 years)
Note: Global, Find A Grave Index for Burials at Sea and other Select Burial Locations, 1300s-Current
Birth of a daughter
#2
Margaret J. WOODARD
December 18, 1883 (Age 27 years)
Note: 1900 United States Federal Census
Birth of a son
#3
Lee M. WOODARD
June 8, 1886 (Age 29 years)

Death of a sonLee M. WOODARD
October 20, 1886 (Age 30 years)

Birth of a daughter
#4
Marion E. WOODARD
September 27, 1890 (Age 34 years)
Marriage of a childGeorge Herbert WAITEElsie May WOODARDView this family
December 22, 1897 (Age 41 years)
Note: New York State, Marriage Index, 1881-1967
Marriage of a childEdward JOHNSONMargaret J. WOODARDView this family
January 20, 1904 (Age 47 years)
Note: New York State, Marriage Index, 1881-1967
Marriage of a childHarold Edison RIPLEYMarion E. WOODARDView this family
February 16, 1915 (Age 58 years)
Note: New York State, Marriage Index, 1881-1967
Death February 15, 1935 (Age 78 years)
Cause of death: Heart Trouble and Complications
Note: New York, Death Index, 1852-1956
Burial
Address: Riverside Cemetery
Note: U.S., Find A Grave Index, 1600s-Current
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
elder sister
Margaret LASELLE
Birth: December 1854Deer River, Lewis, New York, USA
Death: February 16, 1940Carthage, Jefferson, New York, USA
18 months
herself
twin sister
Josephine LASELLE
Birth: June 9, 1856Deer River, Lewis, New York, USA
Death: May 20, 1936Boonville, Oneida, New York, USA
Family with Duane E. WOODARD - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: December 31, 1879Deer River, Lewis, New York, USA
22 months
daughter
2 years
daughter
3 years
son
4 years
daughter
Marion E. WOODARD
Birth: September 27, 1890 30 34Copenhagen, Lewis, New York, USA
Death: September 22, 1968Pulaski, Oswego, New York, USA
Duane E. WOODARD + Nellie L. CLEMONS - View this family
husband
husband’s wife
Marriage: June 17, 1936West Carthage, Jefferson, New York, USA

Birth

U.S., Find A Grave Index, 1600s-Current

Marriage

New York, County Marriages, 1847-1849; 1907-1936

Death

New York, Death Index, 1852-1956

Burial

U.S., Find A Grave Index, 1600s-Current

Media objectDuane E Woodard & Saraphine M LaSalle WoodardDuane E Woodard & Saraphine M LaSalle Woodard
Format: image/jpeg
Image dimensions: 983 × 1,395 pixels
File size: 745 KB
Type: Photo
Media objectSaraphine LaSalle Woodard.jpg
Saraphine LaSalle Woodard.jpg
Format: image/jpeg
Image dimensions: 314 × 344 pixels
File size: 8 KB
Type: Photo
Highlighted image: yes
Media objectSarah LaSalle Woodard Death; The Journal and Republican, Lowville, NY, Thurs., 21 Feb 1935, Page  3,,.jpg
Sarah LaSalle Woodard Death; The Journal and Republican, Lowville, NY, Thurs., 21 Feb 1935, Page 3,,.jpg
Format: image/jpeg
Image dimensions: 255 × 535 pixels
File size: 40 KB
Type: Photo