Vary Family

Harriet N. NELLISAge: 91 years18521944

Name
Harriet N. NELLIS

Harriet NELLIS

Name
Harriet NELLIS
Birth December 28, 1852
Alias
Hattie
yes

MarriageFrank A. WOODARDView this family
August 19, 1875 (Age 22 years)
Birth of a daughter
#1
Charlotte P. WOODARD
January 20, 1877 (Age 24 years)
Birth of a daughter
#2
Emma F. WOODARD
March 3, 1879 (Age 26 years)
Birth of a daughter
#3
Roxie E. WOODARD
December 3, 1884 (Age 31 years)
Marriage of a childGeorge W. JOHNSONEmma F. WOODARDView this family
December 28, 1898 (Age 46 years)
Marriage of a childEnos C. PEEBLESRoxie E. WOODARDView this family
October 5, 1903 (Age 50 years)
Marriage of a childCharles L. RADLEYCharlotte P. WOODARDView this family
October 16, 1907 (Age 54 years)

Marriage of a childWilliam E. PARKERCharlotte P. WOODARDView this family
September 27, 1936 (Age 83 years)

Death of a husbandFrank A. WOODARD
January 29, 1937 (Age 84 years)
Death of a daughterEmma F. WOODARD
November 28, 1942 (Age 89 years)
Death July 5, 1944 (Age 91 years)
Burial July 7, 1944 (2 days after death)
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
herself
Family with Frank A. WOODARD - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: August 19, 1875Copenhagen, Lewis, New York, USA
17 months
daughter
2 years
daughter
6 years
daughter
Roxie E. WOODARD
Birth: December 3, 1884 31 31Harrisburg, Lewis, New York, USA
Death: October 19, 1965Lowville, Lewis, New York, USA