Vary Family

Edgar B Brown, Charlotte Corser Brown, Benjamin Harrison Brown, Irving Charles Brown

Benjamin Harrison BROWNAge: 60 years18901951

Name
Benjamin Harrison BROWN
Birth April 27, 1889 29 28

Birth April 24, 1890 30 29
Alias
Harry
yes

Death of a paternal grandmotherSarah Ann VARY
January 3, 1903 (Age 12 years)
Residence 1910 (Age 19 years)
MarriageMabel M. BLADEView this family
about 1911 (Age 20 years)
MarriageMabel SPANGLERView this family
about 1921 (Age 30 years)

Death of a fatherIrving Charles BROWN
September 14, 1927 (Age 37 years)
Residence 1930 (Age 39 years)
Death of a motherCharlotte E. CORSER
August 22, 1934 (Age 44 years)
Militaryyes

Note: NY BN, Sgt. Mjr. Eng. WWI
Death March 11, 1951 (Age 60 years)
Burial
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: October 8, 1879
3 years
elder brother
Edgar B Brown, Charlotte Corser Brown, Benjamin Harrison Brown, Irving Charles BrownEdgar B. BROWN
Birth: March 8, 1883 22 22Greig, Lewis, New York, USA
Death: November 12, 1961Utica, Oneida, New York, USA
6 years
himself
-1 years
elder brother
J. Carroll BROWN
Birth: April 1888 28 27Greig, Lewis, New York, USA
Death: July 3, 1888Greig, Lewis, New York, USA
Family with Mabel M. BLADE - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage: about 1911Greig, Lewis, New York, USA
Family with Mabel SPANGLER - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage: about 1921

Military

NY BN, Sgt. Mjr. Eng. WWI

Shared note

Married twice. No children. He owned and operated a general store in Greig Ny for a time and later moved to Syracuse NY where he died. He was a veteran of WWI.

Media objectEdgar B Brown, Charlotte Corser Brown, Benjamin Harrison Brown, Irving Charles BrownEdgar B Brown, Charlotte Corser Brown, Benjamin Harrison Brown, Irving Charles Brown
Format: image/jpeg
Image dimensions: 400 × 298 pixels
File size: 34 KB
Type: Photo
Highlighted image: yes
Media objectBenjamin Harrison Brown GravemarkerBenjamin Harrison Brown Gravemarker
Format: image/jpeg
Image dimensions: 640 × 480 pixels
File size: 165 KB
Type: Photo